Maryland Int'l Raceway    27861 Budds Creek Road    Mechanicsville, MD  20659

301-884-9833 (Office)    301-884-9878 (Fax)    info@racemdir.com

 
  MDIR Track Champion History
  
 
 


TOP ET
MODIFIED ET
MOTORCYCLE ET
JUNIOR DRAGSTER
X275
OUTLAW DRAG RADIAL
MIDNIGHT MADNESS



ATV
FRANTIC 8 FULL BODY
FRANTIC 8 OPEN BODY
A/STICK
OUTLAW / TOP STREET

 

TOP ET

  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Mike Nelson Jr. Valley Lee, MD
2015 Wesley Washington Jr. King George, VA
2014 Larry Boswell Mechanicsville, MD
2013 Bobby Spence Woodbine, MD
2012 Robert Jones Lusby, MD
2011 Robert Jones Lusby, MD
2010 Dale Smith Hamilton, VA
2009 Tom Cable Waldorf, MD
2008 Tom Cable Waldorf, MD
2007 Wesley Washington, Jr. King George, VA
2006 Ricky Nelson Great Mills, MD
2005 Wesley Washington, Jr. King George, VA
2004 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, MD
2003 Tom Cable Waldorf, MD
2002 John Semiklose Waldorf, MD
2001 Danny Watt Owings, MD
2000 Danny Watt Owings, MD
1999 Dennis King North Beach, MD
1998 Joey Mattera Waldorf, MD
1997 Joey Mattera Waldorf, MD
1996 Gary Facemire Burke, VA
1995 Gary Facemire Burke, VA
1994 Gary Facemire Burke, VA
1993 Fred Frye, Jr. Waldorf, MD
1992 Bounds & Payne Lexington Park, MD
1991 Bobby Mattera Waldorf, MD
1990 Jerry Pritchett Hughesville, MD
 

MODIFIED ET
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Bradley Tippett Mechanicsville, MD
2015 Bobby Mattera Waldorf, MD
2014 Bradley Tippett Mechanicsville, MD
2013 Jake Milstead Lexington Park, MD
2012 Frank Thompson, Jr. Mechanicsville, MD
2011 Joe Goldey Newburg, MD
2010 Joe Echino Mechanicsville, MD
2009 Jim Hanrahan Lexington Park, MD
2008 Michael Jackson Saint Leonard, MD
2007 Ed Talbert Woodbine, MD
2006 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
2005 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
2004 George Windsor Upper Marlboro, MD
2003 Robert Robertson La Plata, MD
2002 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
2001 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
2000 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
1999 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
1998 Darrell Gibson Reisterstown, MD
1997 Dale Wilson Brandywine, MD
1996 Bart Spicer Upper Marlboro, MD
1995 Butch Parrett Suitland, MD
1994 Dale Wilson Brandywine, MD
1993 Butch Parrett Suitland, MD
1992 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
1991 John Mattera Waldorf, MD
1990 Linda DeJesus Suitland, MD
 

MOTORCYCLE ET
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Mike Schulz Manassas Park, VA
2015 Mike Schulz Manassas Park, VA
2014 Jimmie Miller III Gambrills, MD
2013 Mike Schulz Manassas Park, VA
2012 Jimmie Miller III Annapolis, MD
2011 Shayne Proctor Indian Head, MD
2010 Chris Hart King George, VA
2009 Shayne Proctor Indian Head, MD
2008 Donald Hanshaw Clinton, MD
2007 Darrell Mahoney Bryantown, MD
2006 Kelly Smith Mechanicsville, MD
2005 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
2004 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
2003 Billy Stewart Waldorf, MD
2002 Chris Clontz Mechanicsville, MD
2001 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
2000 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
1999 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
1998 Danny Walsh Waldorf, MD
1997 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
1996 Ronnie Procopio Wake Forest, NC
1995 Tony Tull Riva, MD
1994 Tony Tull Riva, MD
1993 Tony Tull Riva, MD
1992 Tony Tull Riva, MD
1991 Tony Tull Riva, MD
1990 Dennis Eshelman Waldorf, MD
 

JUNIOR DRAGSTER
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Jacob Mattera Mechanicsville, MD
2015 AJ Jenkins Mechanicsville, MD
2014 Jacob Mattera Mechanicsville, MD
2013 Logan Hubbell Mechanicsville, MD
2012 Christopher Mattera Waldorf, MD
2011 Heather Schneider Mechanicsville, MD
2010 Josh Phelps Pasadena, MD
2009 Nick Chiles Reedville, VA
2008 Nick Chiles Reedville, VA
2007 Steven Klock, Jr. St. Leonard, MD
2006 Nick Chiles Reedville, VA
2005 Aaron Lyons Mechanicsville, MD
2004 Nick Chiles Reedville, VA
2003 Aaron Lyons Mechanicsville, MD
2002 Michael Boswell Mechanicsville, MD
2001 Brian Hubble Lanham, MD
2000 Frank Thompson, Jr. Hollywood, MD
1999 Frank Thompson, Jr. Hollywood, MD
1998 Nicholas Grigsby Port Republic, MD
1997 Nicholas Grigsby Port Republic, MD
1996 Brian Hubble Lanham, MD
1995 Brian Hubble Lanham, MD
1994 Jason Stern Warrenton, VA
1993 Michael Hancock, Jr. La Plata, MD
 

X275
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2015 Ron Rhodes Townsend, DE
2014 Ron Rhodes Townsend, DE
2013 Chris Little Pasadena, MD
2012 Chris Little Pasadena, MD
2011 Andy Manson Woodbridge, VA
2010 Chris Evans Baltimore, MD
 

OUTLAW DRAG RADIAL
FORMERLY "REAL STREET"  

  TOP OF PAGE

2015 Steve Willingham La Plata, MD
2014 Barry Mitchell Hamptonville, NC
2013 Ricky Fox Waldorf, MD
2012 Ricky Fox Waldorf, MD
2011 Ricky Fox Waldorf, MD
2010 Francis Johnson Mechanicsville, MD
2009 Richie Stine Woodsboro, MD
2008 Richie Stine Woodsboro, MD
2007 Richie Stine Woodsboro, MD
2006 Scott Bitzer Hughesville, MD
2005 Richie Stine Woodsboro, MD
2004 Glenn Buckler Mechanicsville, MD
2003 Daryle Hardman New Market, MD
 

MIDNIGHT MADNESS
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Brian McLaughlin Mechanicsville, MD
2015 Andrew Mattingly Waldorf, MD
2014 David Milstead La Plata, MD
2013 Tony Murray Leonardtown, MD
2012 Brian McLaughlin Mechanicsville, MD
2011 Andrew Mattingly Waldorf, MD
2010 Derek Johann Mechanicsville, MD
2009 Jake Milstead Lexington Park, MD
2008 Steve Cross Mechanicsville, MD
2007 Jerry Higgs Avenue, MD
2006 Wade Mahaffey Mechanicsville, MD
2005 Brian McLaughlin Mechanicsville, MD
2004 Jake Milstead Lexington Park, MD
2003 Brian McLaughlin Mechanicsville, MD
2002 Joe Goldey Newburg, MD
2001 Dan Hoyler Inwood, WV
2000 Teeny Lawrence Chaptico, MD
1999 Joe Goldey Newburg, MD
1998 Danny Walker Mechanicsville, MD
1997 Steve Garner Mechanicsville, MD
1996 John Semiklose Waldorf, MD
1995 Mike Miller Waldorf, MD
1994 Joe Goldey Newburg, MD
 

MIDNIGHT MADNESS MOTORCYCLE
  

  TOP OF PAGE

2016 Joe Douglas Mechanicsville, MD
 

FRANTIC 8 FULL BODY
CLASS RETIRED IN 2010

  TOP OF PAGE

2010 Matt Suite Hughesville, MD
2009 Ed Burnley Pasadena, MD
2008 Ed Burnley Pasadena, MD
2007 Andy Jensen Nescopeck, PA
2006 Milt Decker Dover, PA
2005 Chris Krajewski Baltimore, MD
2004 Larry Plummer Pasadena, MD
2003 Kent Ferrell Aberdeen, MD
2002 Kent Ferrell Aberdeen, MD
2001 Billy Farmer Odenton, MD
2000 Billy Farmer Odenton, MD
1999 Billy Farmer Odenton, MD
1998 Bob Bailey Glen Burnie, MD
1997 Frank Snellings Falmouth, VA
 

ATV
CLASS RETIRED IN 2006

  TOP OF PAGE

2006

Dan Goelling Pasadena, MD

2005

Dan Goelling Pasadena, MD

2004

Jim Keglovich Mount Airy, MD
 

FRANTIC 8 OPEN BODY
CLASS RETIRED IN 2005

  TOP OF PAGE

2005 Charlie Gambino Daytona Beach, FL
2004 Bob Holtzner Pasadena, MD
2003 Duke Roney III Broomall, PA
2002 Charlie Gambino Daytona Beach, FL
2001 Neal Parker Millville, NJ
2000 Larry Plummer Pasadena, MD
1999 Connick/Harris Hughesville, MD
1998 Connick/Harris Hughesville, MD
1997 Parlett Brothers Charlotte Hall, MD
 

A/STICK
CLASS RETIRED IN 2005

  TOP OF PAGE

2005

Derek Johann Mechanicsville, MD

2004

Dan Hoyler Inwood, WV
 

OUTLAW/TOP STREET
CLASS RETIRED IN 2004

  TOP OF PAGE

2004 Rick Grove Frederick, MD
2003 Mike Gerber Falls Church, VA
2002 Rick Grove Frederick, MD
2001 John Harrison Jeffersonton, VA

 


 

 

          Back   Top  Home

  


Click here to visit Speed Unlimited~the Official Speed Shop of MIR!

  

  

   

Copyright 2015 - Maryland Int'l Raceway, LLC